Cards

SUNBIRD CARDS ROOM DAY TIME CONTACT EMAIL
Bridge (mixed) Lakeview Monday 12 - 4 pm
 
Melvin Huser 661-205-7400
 
 
Bridge Pima  2nd Wednesday (Oct.-April) 9 am - 12 pm
 
Judy O'Neil 480-883-0643
 
 
Bridge Lakeview Wednesday 6 - 10 pm
 
Barb Ott 480-206-9217 or
Toni Griesinger
 
 
Bridge Lakeview Wednesday (year round) 8 am - 12 pm
Jeanne Lewis 480-802-7371
 
 
Bridge Lakeview Thursday (Nov. - April) 11 am - 3 pm
 
Betty Wente 480-883-7217
 
bhwente@gmail.com
Bridge Navajo Friday (Sept. - March) 12:30 - 3:30 pm
 
Dosha Davidson 480-825-4936
 
ddavi1@msn.com
Bridge Hopi Friday 12 - 4 pm
 
Peggy White 480-634-8555
 
 
Duplicate Bridge Navajo Thursday 12 - 4 pm
 
Lois Schmidt 480-252-1071
 
 
Bridge Hopi Friday (year round) 12:30 - 4 pm
Barb Ott 480-206-9217 or
Melvin Huser 661-205-7400
 
 
Bunco Hopi Last Tuesday of each month 6 - 9 pm
 
Shirley Vivone 928-580-2553
 
 
Bunco Hopi 1st Friday of each month 6 - 9:15 pm
 
Treva Christenson 480-273-8963
 
trevag0522@gmail.com
Bunco Ceramics 2nd Tuesday of each month 6:30 - 8:30 pm
 
Mary Beth Kosiba 219-689-5800
 
marybkosiba@gmail.com
Cards Pima/Ceramics Monday (1st Monday Ceramics Rm) 2 - 4 pm Mary Beth Kosiba 219-689-5800 marybkosiba@gmail.com
500 Cards Lakeview  Thursday 6 - 9 pm
 
Darlene Thompson 602-460-1501
 
darlenet_515@msn.com
Crazy Canasta Hopi Wednesday (May - Oct.) 1 - 5 pm
 
Juanita Harbut 248-231-4274
 
juanita6609@yahoo.com
Cribbage Apache Monday & Wednesday 7 - 9 pm
 
John Valentine 480-883-8251
 
 
Dominos Navajo Tuesday 1 - 3 pm
 
Lucy Tanner 320-360-1353
 
 
Euchre Lakeview Sunday 6 - 9 pm
 
Harry Smelser 480-532-3235
 
 
Hand & Foot Lakeview Tuesday (year round) 12:30 - 4 pm
 
JoAnn Parsons 480-361-1088,
Sherry Williams 480-620-9420,
Yvonne Beloney 480-895-6035
 
 
Hand & Foot Pima Friday (year round) 12:30 - 3:30 pm
 
Norma Smith (Summer months) 480-883-0966 
Connie Weekly (Winter months) 480-802-9011
 
 
Klondike Navajo Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 6 - 9 pm
 
Mary Alibrandi 781-632-6640 or
Nancy McEwan 480-802-6726
 
 
Mah Jong Navajo Monday 1 - 4 pm
 
Carol Bulinski 480-802-4662
 
wiaz2@yahoo.com
Mah Jong Pima Wednesday 12:30 - 4 pm
 
Shirley Goodman 480-802-4628
 
 
Mah Jong Pima Thursday 12 - 3 pm
 
Jody Elkey 480-895-3852
 
 
Mexican Train Navajo Sunday 5 - 9 pm
 
Shirley Vivone 928-580-2553
 
 
Mexican Train Hopi Tuesday 1 - 3  pm
 
Arlene Block 480-895-8649
 
 
Pan Navajo Monday 6:30 - 9:30 pm
 
Peggy Flint 480-895-8034
 
 
Pinochle Apache Tuesday 6 - 9 pm
 
Darlene Thompson 602-460-1501
 
darlenet_515@msn.com
Poker Navajo Wednesday 5 - 9 pm
 
Alan Rubinstein 480-802-2746
 
aljorub@gmail.com
Poker Navajo Thursday 6 - 9 pm
 
Jerry McEwan 480-802-2746
 
 
Poker Hopi Thursday 5:30 - 9:30 pm
 
Sally Krupnik 734-657-7294
 
 
Pony Tail Lakeview Saturday 12 - 3 pm
 
Darlene Thompson 602-460-1501
 
darlenet_515@msn.com
Scrabble Puzzle Room Thursday 1 - 5 pm
 
Bonnie Revis 480-814-7040
 
 
Texas Hold'em Navajo Friday 7 pm Victor Kinser 765-621-9252