Header Image

Clubs

Club Location Day Time Contact Email
American/Irish Club Ballroom/Patio 1st Thursday 4 pm
Val Bongiorno
602-326-2073
 
American/Italian Club Lakeview Room
2nd Thursday
October-April
6 - 9 pm
Frank Nechvatal
480-883-9262
 
Art Club Hopi Room
Mon, Thurs, Fri
9 am - 4 pm (Mon/Fri)
8 am - 12 pm (Thurs)
Sharl Byrd
480-390-2243
 
Bandits Patio
Monday/Wednesday
September-May
4 - 6 pm
Dan Carroll
480-825-5610
 
Canadian Club  
 
 
Susan McMillan
480-745-2162
 
Ceramics Ceramics
Tuesday & Thursday
10 am - 3 pm
Mary Beth Kosiba
219-689-5800
 
Desert Navy Club Lakeview Room
3rd Friday
11 am-12:30 pm
Rich Volpe
480-802-2532
 
Garden Club  Ballroom
2nd Friday
November - April
9 am - 11 am
Barb Ott
480-322-3036
Shirley Goodman
480-802-4628
German Club Lakeview Room
4th Thursday
6 - 9 pm
Frank Nechvatal
480-883-9262
 
Hiking Club
January - May
Off-Site
Wednesday
Morning - Varies
Jack Phillips
563-613-3602 or
Jim Anderson
480-980-5538
 
Hiking Club
October-December
Off-Site - Meet at Post Office Wednesday
7 am
Jack Phillips
563-613-3602
 
Kare Bears
Ballroom 3rd Wednesday
1 - 3 pm
Karen Volk
701-399-9933
 
Korean War Vets
Lakeview Room 4th Tuesday
9:30 am - 12 pm
Rich Volpe
480-802-2532
 
Lapidary Club-Mtg
Patio
1st Friday
November - April
8:30 - 10:30 am
Robyn Blosh
419-270-0129
 
Lions Club
Lakeview Room
3rd Tuesday
October - May
4 - 6 pm
Fred Garmeson
480-895-9363
 
Niners Golf League
Lakeview Room
2nd Tuesday
October - April
8 am - 12 pm
Judy Johnston
206-719-3259
 
Railroad Club
Lakeview Room
1st Saturday
September - May
9 am - 12 pm
Harry Huckemeyer
480-802-4976
 
SunBird Church Celebration Ringers
Ballroom
Thursday
October - April
2:30 - 4 pm
Kim Hanson
253-906-1743
 
SunBird Church Choir
Ballroom
Thursday
October - April
4 - 5:30 pm
Pat Miller
480-707-3984
 
SunBird Community Church
Ballroom
Sundays
May - October
9 - 10 am
Phyllis Douglas
480-802-9713
 
SunBird Community Church
Ballroom
Sundays
November - April
9 - 10 am
Jamie Morgan
480-802-7358
 
SunBird Pickleball Club
 
November 1 - 
March 31
Hours posted at
Courts
Marianna Buescher 
480-285-4501
 
SunBird Scrabble Club
Puzzle Room
Thursday
1 - 5 pm
Bonnie Revis
480-814-7040
 
SunBird Singers Ensemble
Ballroom
Monday
October - April
1:30 - 5:30 pm
Kim Hanson
253-906-1743
Pat Miller
480-707-3984
 
Sunny Quilters
Hopi Room
Thursday & 
2nd Saturday
October - May
12:30 - 6 pm
8 am - 5 pm
Nussy Merchant
262-617-0213
 
SunBird Yarn Club
Hopi Room
Wednesday
10 am - 12 pm
Dianne Reed
613-616-9431
 
Tennis Club Mtg
Lakeview Room
1st Tuesday
November - April
5 - 6 pm
John Jerome
425-785-4900